Spearmint (O)

Spearmint (O)
Botanical Name: Mentha spicata
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: fresh flowering tops 
 
CAS No: 8008-79-5
Flash Point: 62 C (145 F) (closed cup)

Batch: CO190-7001212180

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

This organic Spearmint from the PNW (Pacific NorthWest), is beyond mouth watering ..
Fresh, cool, slightly green and herbaceous, with penetrating odor of the crushed herb.
 
Spearmint is reported as having anti-microbial properties.
Also, shares similar properties to peppermint.
It has only a trace amount of menthol so it is less harsh.
This make Spearmint an excellent choice for children.
 
An uplifting effect, reducing mental strain and fatigue, stress and depression.
 
Used as an inhalation, to decongest sinus problems, and asthma.
 
Caution:
External use ONLY.
Do NOT use undiluted on your skin.
Store away from children & pets.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves

CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C




click for details

 
 
Cedarwood Atlas
View Latin Name: Cedrus atlantica
Country of Origin: Morocco
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
CAS: 8023-85-6
Flash Point: 106 C

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Patchouli Indonesia Vintage
View Vintage 2014 !

Latin Name:
Pogostemon patchouli
Family: Labiatae (mint family)
Part Used: (Leaves & Branches)
Country of Origin: Indonesia
Scent: An extremely rich, Sweet-herbaceous, Aromatic spicy, Earthy, woodsy-balsamic odor.
Color: Dark orange or brownish color

CAS: 8014-09-3
Flash Point: 100 C

click for details