Dill Seed CO2-se extract Carvone type

Dill Seed CO2-se extract Carvone type
Country of Origin: Germany
Botanical Name: Anethum graveolens / Peucedanum graveolens (Dill)
Method of Extraction: By supercritical fluid extraction with natural carbon dioxide, no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no heavy metals.
Plant Material Used: Seeds, dried
 
CAS No: 90028-03-8
Flash Point: 62 C closed cup
 
Appearance:    liquid oil
Color:              yellow
Odor:               characteristic aromatic caraway-like odor

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Transport:
UN 3082 ENVIRONMENTALLY HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCE, LIQUID. N.O.S. (contains limonene); 9, III

Ingredients:
80 - 95 % essential oil with 35 - 45 % limonene, 45 - 65 % carvone, < 3 % dihydrocarvone. Dill apiole is not traceable.

Application:
As carminativum and diureticum, in rub-in products, in food-, spice- and liqueur industry.

Naturalness:
The product is manufactured from the named raw material. It contains no additives and no other technical adjuncts, it is not blended and not formulated. The product is 100 % natural and it corresponds
to the EC Flavoring Regulation No. 1334/2008 for flavoring preparations.

Stability:
Unopened container under cool and dry storage conditions and exclusion of light at least 5 years.
 
Caution:
External use only.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.

Disclaimer:
These data are given for customer’s information only to the best of our knowledge but under exemption of liability especially regarding infringement of or prejudice to third party rights through the use of this product. Users are responsible for ensuring the compliance with the applicable legislation. The concentrated extracts are raw materials for product formulation. Hence they are not intended for direct consumption in food and for undiluted topical application in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy. Keep away from children.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Tolu Balsam Absolute Extra
View Botanical Name: Myroxylon balsamum
Country of Origin: France
Plant Material Used: Resinoid from the Tolu Balsam
Method of Extraction: alcohol washing of the crude tolu balsam.
CAS Number: 8037-19-2
Flash Point: (Closed Cup) 93 degrees C

Appearance: Brown this mass. Can crystallise
Odor: Balsamic, sweet, characteristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic
Note: Base

click for details

 
 
Shingles Ease
View Blend of:
Calophyllum (Foraha) Organic, Rosehip Seed Organic. Essential oils of Ravensara aromatica Organic, Bergamot Organic, Rosalina, Melissa Wild Crafted.

click for details

 
 
Clear Heated Lungs Diffuser Blend
View Essential oils of:
Pine Needle Wild & Eucalyptus polybractea Organic


click for details

 
 
Funky Feet - Fungal Relief
View Base: Apricot Kernel (O), Fractionated Coconut (O), Rosehip (O), Evening Primrose (O) & Vitamin E.

Essential Oils: Tea Tree (O), Geranium (O), Patchouli, Myrrh (O), Helichrysum (O)

click for details