Patchouli Garden Signature Scent

Patchouli Garden Signature Scent
Patchouli, Lavender, Ylang Ylang & Vetiver
in a base of our Professional Formula # 3

This Signature Scent was requested by one of our patchouli-loving customers, and we were happy to oblige!

Patchouli is that 'exotic scent' that only a Patchouli lover can appreciate! An intensely earthy and seductive scent. Blends so well with Lavender for soothing the spirit. The heady exotic scent of Ylang Ylang the 'flower of flowers and a Base of Vetiver which is the fixative for the blend and ties together the exquisite earthy scents in this blend.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist


Please review these other products:

 
Patchouli Garden Massage & After Bath & Body Oil
View In our Professional Formula # 4 base:
Apricot Kernel, Fractionated Coconut, Rosehip Seed Organic, Evening Primrose & Vitamin E.

Blended Essential Oils of:
Patchouli, Lavender, Ylang Ylang & Vetivert

Yes indeed .. Patchouli .. make no mistake,for those who are enamored with this sensuous oil will love this blend. Earthy, sensual, exotic.

click for details

 
 
Patchouli Garden Gift Set
For the Patchouli Lover!!! This gift set is so earthy & sensuous it will put you into a state of trance!! All of the products are made with our special "Patchouli Garden" synergy which contains the essential oils of Patchouli, Lavender, Ylang Ylang & Vetivert. Our Price: $47.60

click for details

 
For the Patchouli Lover!!! This gift set is so earthy & sensuous it will put you into a state of trance!! All of the products are made with our special "Patchouli Garden" synergy which contains the essential oils of Patchouli, Lavender, Ylang Ylang & Vetivert.
Our Price: $47.60

click for details

 
Patchouli Garden Scrub
Ground your senses as you exfoliate with this luxuriantly seductive salt scrub. Made with healing Himalayan salt crystals this scrub is essential to achieving inner body balance. Our Price: $18.95

click for details

 
Ground your senses as you exfoliate with this luxuriantly seductive salt scrub. Made with healing Himalayan salt crystals this scrub is essential to achieving inner body balance.
Our Price: $18.95

click for details

 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Organic Aloe Vera & Seaweed Gel
View Ingredients:
Aqua, aloe barbadensis, glycerin, triethanolamine, algae, chondrus crispus (Irish moss), limonium vulgare (Sea Lavender), Thymus serpyllum, Fucus vesiculosus (Bladderwrack), Hamamelis virginiana (Witch-hazel)

click for details

 
 
Geranium, Rose - South Africa (O)
View Botanical Name: Pelargonium roseum x asperum
Country of Origin: South Africa
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: Fresh Leaves

Family: Geraniaceae
Note: Middle

CAS No:8000-46-2
Flash Point: +- 75 degrees C


Rare & Exotic 

click for details

 
 
The Chakra Synergies
View The Chakra Synergies created to assist you in "Chakra balancing". Before you start, find that quiet space where you feel safe and at peace. Apply one drop of the oil you have chosen on the Chakra that needs balancing. May we suggest you listen to a mediation tape to assist you through your journey.

 

Seven - 5 ml cobalt blue bottles
Seven - 10 ml Roll On -NEW

 

Chakra Synergies:

The Chakra Synergy Set we offer are our own Proprietary formulation.

All the Chakra Synergies are in 5% dilution in our Professional Formula # 4 Carrier Oil blend.

The base is our Professional Formula # 4:

- Root Chakra (1st): Vetiver and Angelica Root
- Sacral Chakra (2nd: Sandalwood, Jasmine Absolute & Rose Absolute
- Solar Plexus Chakra (3rd):Juniper & Vetiver
- Heart Chakra (4th): Bergamot, Rose Otto, & Ylang Ylang
- Throat Chakra (5th): Roman Chamomile & German Chamomile
- Third Eye Chakra (6): Rosemary & Holy Basil 
- Crown Chakra (7): Frankincense & Lavender High Alp

click for details

 
 
Western Juniper
View (Also Called Alligator Juniper)

Botanical Name: Juniperus deppeana
Country of Origin: SouthWest, USA
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted

Medicine & Incense Smudge
Ethically Wild Crafted & Sustainable

Burning a Juniper Smudge brings many amazing things into your world. The fragrance alone is uplifting & seems to take you to the wilds of the Western Mountains, USA.

Note: we have a limited quantity.

click for details