Basic Natural Perfumer's Kit

Basic Natural Perfumer's Kit
As recommended by the:
Natural Perfume Academy (NPA)
by Justine Crane

KIT INCLUDES:
in 5 ml bottles:
  • Bergamot Standard Italy (O)
  • Geranium Bourbon Madagascar (O) 
  • Lime Steam Distilled Sri Lanka (O) 
  • Juniperberry France (O) 
  • Labdanum Absolute 10% dilution in Fractionated Coconut
  • Lavender Absolute 10% dilution in Fractionated Coconut
  • Patchouli Sumatra
  • Peru Balsam France
  • Pink Pepper Madagascar
  • Rose Absolute Turkey 10% dilution in Fractionated Coconut
  • Vetiver India WC
  • Ylang Ylang Complete Madagascar
Plus:
  • 2 oz Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil

See below for links to GlassWare Kits

Our Price$98.75
Code123
Save wishlist
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Paddle style 5 inch perfume testing filters
100 per envelope Our Price: $4.80

click for details

 
100 per envelope
Our Price: $4.80

click for details

 
Labdanum Absolute Extra
View Botanical Name: Cistus ladaniferus
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extraction of Labdanum concrete
CAS Number: 8016-26-0
Flash Point: >100 degrees C

Color: Brownish green to brown, viscous
Aroma: Warm, ambered, long lasting aroma.
Used extensively in perfumes

Rare & Exotic

click for details

 
 
Lavender Absolute Extra
View Country of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia Miller
Extraction Method: Alcohol Extraction of the lavender concrete
Plant material used: from freshly cut flowered tops
Flash Point (closed cup): 59. C
TSCA: 84776-65-8
FEMA: 2620

Call for larger quantities

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Rosemary CT Camphor (O)
View Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Country of Origin: Spain
Chemotype: Camphor
Method of Cultivation:ORGANIC
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Materical Use: the whole herb
CAS No:8000-25-7
EC NO: 283-291-9
Flash Point: 45 C

Aspect: Liquid
Color: Yellowish
Odor:  Rosemary Characteristic, Fresh, terpeny, coniferous

click for details