Basic Natural Perfumer's Kit

Basic Natural Perfumer's Kit
As recommended by the:
Natural Perfume Academy (NPA)
by Justine Crane

KIT INCLUDES:
in 5 ml bottles:
  • Bergamot Standard Italy (O)
  • Frankincense Somalia (O)
  • Geranium Bourbon Madagascar (O) 
  • Lime Expressed Peru (O) 
  • Juniperberry France (O) 
  • Labdanum Absolute 10% dilution in Fractionated Coconut
  • Lavender Absolute 10% dilution in Fractionated Coconut
  • Patchouli Sumatra
  • Peru Balsam France
  • Pink Pepper Madagascar
  • Rose Absolute Turkey 10% dilution in Fractionated Coconut
  • Ylang Ylang Complete Madagascar
Plus:
  • 2 oz Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil

See below for links to GlassWare Kits

Our Price$98.75
Code123
Save wishlist
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Paddle style 5 inch perfume testing filters
100 per envelope Our Price: $4.80

click for details

 
100 per envelope
Our Price: $4.80

click for details

 
Angelica Root
View Angelica archangelica
Latin Name: Angelica archangelica
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Country of Origin: England
Method of Cultivation: Ethically Farm
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Dried Roots (the dried roots are subject to insect attacks and so, do not keep well)
CAS No: 8015-64-3
Flash Point: 45 C

click for details

 
 
Citronella Java (WC)
View
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Family: Poaceae or Gramineae
Country of Origin: Java 
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used:  from the leaves

Odor: distinctive warm-woody & yet fresh, grassy odor.
Appearance: yellow to brownish-yellow liquid.

Synonyms: C. winterianus, Androogon nardus,


click for details

 
 
Fir Needle (WC)
View Botanical Name: Abies sibirica
Country of Origin: Austria
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from the fir needles

CAS No: 8021-29-2
Flash Point: 45 C

click for details

 
 
Labdanum Absolute Extra
View Botanical Name: Cistus ladaniferus
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extraction of Labdanum concrete
CAS Number: 8016-26-0
Flash Point: >100 degrees C

Color: Brownish green to brown, viscous
Aroma: Warm, ambered, long lasting aroma.
Used extensively in perfumes

Rare & Exotic

click for details