Arnica Ease

Arnica Ease

Ingredients:
Arnica (Arnica codifolia) infused in Sunflower (Helianthus annus) Carrier Oil Organic,
Apricot Kernel Virgin (Prunus armeniaca) Carrier Oil Organic,
Pomegranate Seed (Punica granatum) Carrier Oil, Rosehip Seed (Rosa rubiginosa) Organic, & Vitamin E

Note:  Formulated in small batches to ensure freshness.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist


  • high in essential fatty acids
  • highest form of Vitamins C, A & E for your skin
  • hydrates, nourishes & reduces redness
  • absorbs quickly
  • may be effective anti-inflammatory, which may help in stimulating keratinocyte cells (skin cells) which aids in cellular regeneration
  • Apply to clean skin
  • Uses: Bruises, swelling, inflammation and aches

Caution:
EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Do not apply to broken skin.
Store away from heat & light.
Keep away from children & pets.

Disclaimer:
Information within this site is for educational purposes only. Statements about the product efficacy have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food & Drug Administration. The products mentioned within are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. As always, please consult your Medical Doctor for any medical advice or treatment.

 
Carrier Oil Sampler II (set of 5 ~ 2oz.)
5 - 2 oz bottles of the following carrier oils:

* Sweet Almond
* Apricot Kernel
* Grapeseed
* Fractionated Coconut
* Jojoba

Our Price: $18.50

click for details

 
5 - 2 oz bottles of the following carrier oils:

* Sweet Almond
* Apricot Kernel
* Grapeseed
* Fractionated Coconut
* Jojoba

Our Price: $18.50

click for details

 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Evening Primrose 10% GLA Carrier Oil (O)
View Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
Family: Onagraceae
Country of Origin: China
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Seeds

Description: A natural triglyceride oil, cold pressed and filtered.
The oil is a clear light honey colored with a bland characteristic odor.

Call for larger.

click for details

 
 
Organic Aloe Vera & Seaweed Gel
View Aqua, aloe barbadensis, glycerin, triethanolamine, algae, chondrus crispus (Irish moss), limonium vulgare (Sea Lavender), Thymus serpyllum, Fucus vesiculosus (Bladderwrack), Hamamelis virginiana (Witch-hazel)

click for details

 
 
Professional Formula #1
View Apricot Kernel Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Rosehip Seed Oil Organic, Evening PrimRose, Calendula Infused in Sunflower Oil Organic & Vitamin E.

* Excellent for mature or aging skin.
* Useful in skin care products.

click for details