Organic Cotton Wicks

Organic Cotton Wicks
Insert for Inhalers
High Quality Organic Cotton Wicks
May also be used for aromatherapy diffuser, in a car or room, or for perfumes and essential oils.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Directions: 
Our pocket inhalers come apart easily so that, you can clean them.
I usually use alcohol and then soapy water.
Make sure they are dry.
Place the cotton wick into the glass vial and then add your favorite synergy or single note essential oil.
Add approx. 5 – 8 drops.
You don’t want it to be ‘drippy,' so, I would start with 5 drops and add to it if needed.
Please review these other products:

 
Pocket Aromatherapy Inhaler
View Colors:
  • Gold
  • Candy Apple Red
  • Aqua
  • Cobalt Blue
  • Magenta
  • Lavender

Packaged in a box which includes:
1- pocket inhaler
3- organic cotton wicks

New design! A more rounded top and bottom.

New lower price!

click for details

 
 
Pocket Inhaler Gift Set
View

We are offering the below synergy Gift Sets:

Your choice of colors: bright red, gold, aqua, cobalt blue, magenta

Your choice of Diffuser Blend in 5 ml size: 

- Breathe Easy 

- Breathing 

- Calming

- Clarity

- Clear Heated Lungs

- Headache Relief

- RoadSide Bandits

- Sinus Relief

- Smoke Out

Included in this Set:

- pocket inhaler color of your choice

- 3 organic cotton wicks

- 5ml synergy of your choice

Click "more information" for details about the Diffuser Blend choices.

click for details

 
 
Citrus Delight Sampler
Includes the following:

8 - 5ml bottles of 'Organic' Citrus Oils

* Bergamot Organic - Italy
* Grapefruit RED Organic - USA
* Grapefruit White Organic - USA
* Lemon Organic - Italy
* Lime Organic - Expressed - Peru
* Orange Blood Organic - Italy
* Orange Sweet Organic - Mexico
* Tangerine Organic USA

2 - 1 oz - Carrier Oil
 

* Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil
* Rice Bran Refined Carrier Oil

** Includes Dilution chart **

Our Price: $43.85

click for details

 
Includes the following:

8 - 5ml bottles of 'Organic' Citrus Oils

* Bergamot Organic - Italy
* Grapefruit RED Organic - USA
* Grapefruit White Organic - USA
* Lemon Organic - Italy
* Lime Organic - Expressed - Peru
* Orange Blood Organic - Italy
* Orange Sweet Organic - Mexico
* Tangerine Organic USA

2 - 1 oz - Carrier Oil
 

* Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil
* Rice Bran Refined Carrier Oil

** Includes Dilution chart **

Our Price: $43.85

click for details

 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves
CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus citriodora (Lemon) (O)
View Latin Name: Eucalyptus citriodora F Muell
Common Name(s): Lemon Scented Gum, Lemon Scented spotted Gu
Country of Origin: Vietnam

Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Aerial parts / Eucalyptus leaf
CAS No: 8000-48-4
Flash Point: 69 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops

CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point:  67 degrees C (153 F) (closed cup)

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Odor:           Minty, cooling, Herbal

Lot No: CO560-7000207180
Use by: Feb 2020

click for details