Moringa Virgin Organic Carrier Oil

Moringa Virgin Organic Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Seeds
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Moringa was known as ‘Oil of Ben’ in ancient texts.

Uses:
* Useful for mature, very dry skin & impure or acne prone skin.
* Has a dry touch and feel, for an ultra-rich, nutritive body or face massage.
* Its reputation has been built upon its resistance to oxidation, has a good shelf life.
* Moringa contributes important antioxidant components to anti-aging treatments.
* Uses: Perfumes, balm bases & gel creams.

Ref: Liquid Sunshine by Jan Kusmirek
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Citrus Delight Sampler
Includes the following:

6 - 5ml bottles of 'Organic' Citrus Oils

* Bergamot Organic - Italy
* Grapefruit White Organic - USA
* Lemon Organic - Italy
* Lime Organic - Steam Distilled - Sri Lanka
* Orange Sweet Organic - Mexico
* Tangerine Organic USA

2 - 1 oz - Carrier Oil
 

* Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil
* Rice Bran Refined Carrier Oil

** Includes Dilution chart **

Our Price: $31.50

click for details

 
Includes the following:

6 - 5ml bottles of 'Organic' Citrus Oils

* Bergamot Organic - Italy
* Grapefruit White Organic - USA
* Lemon Organic - Italy
* Lime Organic - Steam Distilled - Sri Lanka
* Orange Sweet Organic - Mexico
* Tangerine Organic USA

2 - 1 oz - Carrier Oil
 

* Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil
* Rice Bran Refined Carrier Oil

** Includes Dilution chart **

Our Price: $31.50

click for details

 
Spikenard, India (WC)
View Latin Name: Nardostachys jatamansi
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: wild crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the dried and crushed pungent rhizome root
 
CAS Number: 8022-22-8
Flash Point: >100 degrees C (or >212 F)

Common Name(s):
Jatamansi Oil, False Indian Valerian Root, Nardo Oil
Appearance: A yellow green to yellow brown liquid
Odor: Strong, Characteristic, heavy, sweet woody, spicy - animal,
Penetrating Odor (reminiscent to valerian oil)

click for details

 
 
Thyme CT Linalool (O)
View Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris
Country of Origin: Spain
Chemotype: Linalool
Method of Cultivation: Organic 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: the whole plant of the Thyme, thymus vulgaris ct Linalool.

CAS Number: 84929-51-1
Flash Point: 70 C
Appearance @ 20 C: Clear, colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid.
Odor: Characteristic, spicy-phenolic, sweet, green, herbal, fresh aroma.

click for details

 
 
Geranium, Rose - South Africa (O)
View Botanical Name: Pelargonium roseum x asperum
Country of Origin: South Africa
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: Fresh Leaves

Family: Geraniaceae
Note: Middle

CAS No:8000-46-2
Flash Point: +- 75 degrees C

click for details

 
 
Calophyllum Virgin (Foraha / Tamanu) - Ctf Organic
View Botanical Name: Calophyllum inophyllum
Country of Origin: Vietnam
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material: seed
Flash Point: 100 C (212 F)
CAS Number: 241148-25-4

Synonyms: Tamanu, Foraha, Calophyllum

Photo credit: Forest & Kim Starr

click for details