Blue Moon Essential Oils

Blue Moon Essential Oils
Save wishlist

The 'blue essential oils' contain the chemical constituent: 'Chamazulene'.

Chamazulene is a powerful antioxidant. It inhibited lipid peroxidation in a concentration and time dependent manner. No toxicity data for chamazulene.

A deep blue oil extracted from the chamomile flower. It is a "natural" anti-inflammatory agent used in herbal remedies and cosmetic products.

Great Article written by Eva Marie Lind:  Azulene and Chamomile

ref: Essential Oil Safety by Robert Tisserand / Rodney Young
Please review these other products:

 
Chamomile, Roman ~ USA
View Botanical Name: Anthemis nobilis
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Ethically Farmed
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled / Ethically Farmed
Plant Material Used: Flowering Tops
CAS No: 8015-02-7
Flash Point:62 C


Rare & Exotic

Call for larger quantities.

click for details

 
 
Chamomile, German - England
View Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita
Country of Origin: England
Method of Cultivation: Conventional / Field Grown
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Use: dried flower heads
Family: Compositae or Asteraceae

Synonyms: Blue Chamomile, Chamomilla recutita Flower Oil 

CAS No: 8002-66-2
Flash Point: 62 degrees C

Appearance: Clear Mobile Liquid
Color: Dark, blue

Call for larger sizes.

click for details

 
 
The Chakra Synergies & Booklet
View The Chakra Synergies created to assist you in "Chakra balancing". Before you start, find that quiet space where you feel safe and at peace. Apply one drop of the oil you have chosen on the Chakra that needs balancing. May we suggest you listen to a mediation tape to assist you through your journey.

Full set of 7 oils - in 5ml bottles or 10ml roll on.

The Charka Synergy Set we offer are our own Proprietary formulation.

All the Chakra Synergies are in 5% dilution in our Professional Formula # 4 Carrier Oil blend.

The essential oils I recommend for each Chakra is a guide for those that may want to play and create their own.


click for details

 
 
The Chakra Synergies
View The Chakra Synergies created to assist you in "Chakra balancing". Before you start, find that quiet space where you feel safe and at peace. Apply one drop of the oil you have chosen on the Chakra that needs balancing. May we suggest you listen to a mediation tape to assist you through your journey.

 

Seven - 5 ml cobalt blue bottles
Seven - 10 ml Roll On -NEW

 

Chakra Synergies:

The Chakra Synergy Set we offer are our own Proprietary formulation.

All the Chakra Synergies are in 5% dilution in our Professional Formula # 4 Carrier Oil blend.

The base is our Professional Formula # 4:

- Root Chakra (1st): Vetiver and Angelica Root
- Sacral Chakra (2nd: Sandalwood, Jasmine Absolute & Rose Absolute
- Solar Plexus Chakra (3rd):Juniper & Vetiver
- Heart Chakra (4th): Bergamot, Rose Otto, & Ylang Ylang
- Throat Chakra (5th): Roman Chamomile & German Chamomile
- Third Eye Chakra (6): Rosemary & Holy Basil 
- Crown Chakra (7): Frankincense & Lavender High Alp

click for details