Chocolate Earth All Natural Perfume

Chocolate Earth All Natural Perfume
Ingredients: 
(5 % Dilution): 
Cocoa Absolute, Labdanum Absolute, Oakmoss Absolute IRFA # 1, Vetiver.
Base: Professional Formula # 3 - Rice Bran Refined, Fractionated Coconut, Rosehip seed (O), Evening Primrose (O), Vitamin E.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Spring is a time of creativity, growth & new beginnings ...
the scent of digging in the earth is very grounding and calming
with the added delicious and exotic scent of chocolate!
Conjures up dreams of peace and calming.
which in turn elevates mood and decreases anxiety.

Celebrate with this All Natural Perfume New Beginnings ..
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Marjoram, Sweet WC
View Latin Name: Origanum marjorana
Country of Origin: Egypt
Method of Cultivation: 
Family: Labiatae
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: dried leaves & flowering tops.
Appearance: Mobile liquid, yellow to greenish yellow.

CAS No: 8015-01-8
Flash Point: 52 degrees C


click for details

 
 
Clary Sage Extra ~ France
View Latin Name: Salvia sclarea
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Flowering tops and Foliage
CAS No: 8016-63-5
Flash Point (Closed cup): 80 C
Apperance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, ambered, characteristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic

click for details

 
 
Lavender 40/42 Standard
View Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 71 C

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Willamette
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops
CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point: (Tag Closed Cup) 160 F

click for details