Pinyon Pine Resin Incense

Pinyon Pine Resin Incense

Country of Origin: New Mexico USA

Method of cultivation: Ethically Wild Crated

Botanical Name: Trementina de Pinon / Pinus edulis

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Information from the supplier (herbalist):

This is the exquisite and aromatic tree resin from the Pinyon Pine Tree.

This medicinal resin is wild crafted ethically from trees deep in the wild places, in the Southwestern Desert Mountains.

Resin is gently removed from the trees when appropriate, but mostly, is collected from the forest floor beneath the trees. He has never harmed these sacred trees while harvesting this medicine.

 Resin has been used in herbal oils, salves and liniments. It is antimicrobial topically and has be used in New Mexico (for centuries) as a topical wound treatment (salve) for all kinds of animals and as well as humans.

 As a medicinal incense, a piece of resin is placed on a burning charcoal disc, allowed to fume and fill the air with its delightful sweet pine aroma. It will decrease viruses, bacteria, mold spores, and fungi in the air. It is purifying, protecting, grounding and ancient in its ethereal effects.

As a side note:

Pinyon Pine is otherworldly to me .. and I did mix some of the sagebrush in one of my burnings .. the combination was amazing. Do not be afraid to blend your incense to create a whole new experience.

Caution:

Always ensure when burning incense on a charcoal disc you have the burning resin and disc in a well insulated device (or plate). Never leaving burning incense unattended.

Please review these other products:

 
Palo Santo (WC)
View Botanical Name: Bursera graveolens Oil, Holy Wood Oil
Country of Origin: Peru
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Plant Material: wood
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Family: Burseracea
Flash Point: > 177 degrees F

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic odor of Palo Santo wood

Rare & Exotic

click for details

 
 
Palo Santo Wood Sticks Incense
View Botanical Name: Bursera graveolens
Country of Origin: Peru
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Family: Burserace
Plant material: from the pure heart wood

click for details

 
 
Pine Needle Absolute Extra
View Botanical Name:         Pinus sylvestris L.
Country of Origin:       France
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction:  by extraction of pine needles
Plant Material Used:    Pine Needles
 
CAS No: 8023-99-2
Flash Point: (Closed Cup) 85 C
 
Appearance: Green to greenish brown mass.
Note:            Solid at room temperature.
Odor:            Wood, Balsamic, fruity, characteristic
Uses:            Perfume & cosmetic

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus polybractea (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus polybractea
Synonym:Blue Malle Gum
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh partially dried leaves
CAS No: 91771-67-4
Flash Point: 49 C
CT : 1,8-cineole: 83 - 92 %

click for details

 
 
Thyme, Red ~ Spain (WC)
View
Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris
Country of Origin: Spain
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: the whole plant of the Thyme, thymus vulgaris

CAS Number: 84929-51-1
Flash Point: 55 degrees C

Appearance @ 20 C: Red Thyme is a brownish-red, orange-red colored liquid.
Odor: An intense warm herbaceous odor that is somewhat spicy and distinctly aromatic.

click for details

 
 
Holiday Spice Diffuser Blend
View For those luscious Holiday Scents .. this blend is yummy!!!

Holiday Spice And Everything Nice.
Bring home the warming scents...
that evoke the heartfelt
peace, love & joy
of the holiday Season!

* Sweet Orange Organic is the zesty & refreshing citrus scent. Spreading a little sunshine on gloomy thoughts. Dispels tension & stress especially during the Holiday Season.. encouraging a positive outlook. As well as reviving when feeling bored & lacking energy.

* Cinnamon Leaf Organic lends a spicy, sharp, sweet & musky flavor. Excellent for exhausted states & feelings of weakness. A very old spice which was once regarded as a precious substance particularly for use as temple incense.

* Clove Bud is a very strong, spicy & penetrating oil. Positive & stimulating effect on the mind & strengthens memory. Uplifting qualities helpful when feeling weak & lethargic.

* Nutmeg also a sharp, rather musky & warming scent. Invigorates & activates the mind.


click for details

 
 
Scandinavian Winter Diffuser Blend
View Essential oils of: Spruce & Cedarwood

A blast of the outdoors!
The scent of the forest!
Yule time.

On Special:
30 ml .. $28.00 ... 20% discount .. $22.40

click for details

 
 
Peppermint Hydrosol (O)
View Mentha x piperita - USA
USDA Certified Organic
Steam Distilled - Leaves

click for details