Radiance Diffuser Blend

Radiance Diffuser Blend
Bergamot (O), Lemon (O), Grapefruit (O),
Clary sage and Cedarwood

Radiance Diffuser blend will bring sunshine into your world.

30 ml $42.40 is now on
SPECIAL: $31.80 (25% discount)
(retail item only)

15 ml $25.20 is now on
Special : $18.90 (25% discount)
(Retail Item only)

10 ml $19.40 is now on
Special: $14.55 (25% discount)
(Retail item only)
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Bergamot: Citrus x bergamia, cold pressed from the rind.

This oil sparkles with its warm fruity scent  and fresh citrus overtones.  Helpful in times of emotional
- mood swings
- irritability and frustration
- mental confusion, pessimistic outlook, depression and sluggish energy.
- Promoting emotional stability and insight, alertness & optimism.

Lemon: Citrus limonum, cold pressed from the rind.  A light citrusy, fruity and sweet scent.

Especially useful when we experience
- mental fatigue with fogginess
- poor concentration
- distraction
- mental confusion
- listlessness
- and exhaustion.

Grapefruit: Citrus x paradise, cold pressed from the peels, a very fresh citrus and sweet scent.  A cooling, cleansing, uplifting and reviving effect, which makes it valuable for treating stress, depression and nervous exhaustion and lethargic.

Particularly in the Winter Season. (SAD)
Grapefruit has also been described as stimulating self-esteem, creating euphoria and self worth.

Clary sage: Salvia sclarea: steam distilled from the flowering tops and foliage.  A sweet fruity, floral and herbaceous scent.

The name clary is derived from the Latin word ‘sclarea’, a word derived from ‘clarus’ meaning ‘clear’. 
- Clary sage is well known for its euphoric action.
- Beneficial when used to ease anxiety, stress, nervous tension and depression.
- Clary is also known for its ability to balance, uplift one’s spirit, calm the mind and restore clarity.

Cedarwood: Cedrus deodora steam distilled of the dried wood chips.  A base note, which grounds this blend.
When blended with Clary sage assists: exhaustion, anxiety and stress

Caution:
External use only.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Store away from children and pets.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Douglas Fir Needle (O)
View
Botanical Name: Pseudotsuga menziesii
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Material Used: Leaves & Needles

CAS: 97926-19-7
Flash Point: 45 C

click for details

 
 
Frankincense, India (WC)
View Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Plant Material: from the gum resin/tears
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
CAS Number: 8016-36-2
Flash Point: > 100 degrees C (>212 F)

Odor: Balsamic Odor w Faint Lemon Note
Color: Pale, Slightly viscous, yellow liquid
Synonym: Olibanum

Lot#: Frkin100kSbi0517


click for details

 
 
Basil, Holy (WC)
View Botanical Name: Ocimum sanctum (ocimum gratissimum - Eugenol type)
Family: Lamiaceae
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: Flowers and leaves (not the seeds)

CAS No:
8015-73-4
Flash Point: >100 C (>212F)
Lot No: BasH50kSbi0418

Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow color liquid
Odor: Green herbaceous clove like odor

Analysis (GCMS)

click for details

 
 
Happiness Diffuser Blend
View Sweet Orange (O), Lavender, Geranium & Ylang Ylang
  • Sweet Orange spreads sunshine on a gloomy day. Encourages a positive outlook & is reviving when feeling bored & lacking energy.
  • Lavender appears to cleanse and soothe the Spirit relieving anger and exhaustion.
  • Geranium is said to be a tonic to nervous system, which in turn may quell anxiety and lift the spirits.
  • Ylang Ylang is the 'flower of flowers' and also known as the 'perfume tree'.

click for details

 
 
Sensuality Diffuser Blend
View Sweet Orange Organic, Ylang Ylang, Patchouli & Nutmeg

Gratification of the senses or the indulgence of appetite.

  • Sweet Orange spreads sunshine, invigorating.
  • Ylang Ylang brings a sense of peace, love & tenderness. A wonderful aphrodisiac releasing feelings of sensuality & euphoria.
  • Patchouli is one of the most sensuous essential oils, enhancing passion with it's earthy and musky aroma.

click for details