Myrrh Hydrosol (O)

Myrrh Hydrosol (O)
Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha
Country of Origin: Somalia
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extract: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Resin from Somaliland

Nature's skin rejuvenator!
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

A refreshing hydrosol, Myrrh has a resinous, woody-sweet aroma.

Refreshing when used as a facial toner.
Mist face and neck throughout the day & before bed.

Caution:
External use only.
Keep out of reach of children and pets.
Avoid contact with eyes & mouth.
May irritate sensitive skin.

Always consult a qualified health professional before use!
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Fir Needle (WC)
View Botanical Name: Abies sibirica
Country of Origin: Austria
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from the fir needles

CAS No: 8021-29-2
Flash Point: 45 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Rosemary CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Salvia rosmarinus
Country of Origin: Tunisia
Chemotype: Cineol
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: the whole herb
CAS No: 8000-25-7
Flash Point: 40 C

PLEASE NOTE BOTANICAL NAME CHANGE:
Salvia rosmarinus (formerly R. officinalis)

click for details

 
 
Spruce (O)
View Botanical Name: Tsuga canadensis
Country of Origin: Canada 
Family: Pinaceae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Needles and Twigs

CAS No: 8008-80-8
Flash Point: 40 degrees C

Rare & Exotic



click for details