Rhodonite Stone

Rhodonite Stone
The Self Love & Forgiveness Stone

Rhodonite is a stone of compassion, balances emotion that then will clear away emotional wounds and scars from the past, and nurtures love.

Resonates with the Heart Chakra. It stimulates, clears and activates the heart chakra. Rhodonite aids in cases of emotional self destruction, codependency and abuse. It encourages unselfish self-love and forgiveness.

Please note ..
These palm stones are approximately 2 inches, and also, each one has different markings, so that, when you receive yours, it will not be exactly as pictured.
Our Price$17.00
Save wishlist


No recommended products at the moment.
 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves

CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C




click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Lemon (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus limomum
Country of Origin: Italy
Family: Rutaceae
Cultivation Method: Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: peel of lemons

CAS No: 8007-56-8
Flash Point: (closed cup) 115 F
Assay: 2.75% total aldehyde calculated as Citral.

Color: Pale yellow liquid
Odor: Very light, fresh and sweet odor, truly reminiscent of the ripe peel


click for details

 
 
Honey Myrtle Oil
View Country of Origin: Australia
Botanical Name: Melaleuca teretifolia
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Terminal branches
Dangerous goods: NO

click for details

 
 
The Chakra Synergies
View The Chakra Synergies created to assist you in "Chakra balancing". Before you start, find that quiet space where you feel safe and at peace. Apply one drop of the oil you have chosen on the Chakra that needs balancing. May we suggest you listen to a mediation tape to assist you through your journey.

 

Seven - 5 ml cobalt blue bottles
Seven - 10 ml Roll On -NEW

 

Chakra Synergies:

The Chakra Synergy Set we offer are our own Proprietary formulation.

All the Chakra Synergies are in 5% dilution in our Professional Formula # 4 Carrier Oil blend.

The base is our Professional Formula # 4:

- Root Chakra (1st): Vetiver and Angelica Root
- Sacral Chakra (2nd: Sandalwood, Jasmine Absolute & Rose Absolute
- Solar Plexus Chakra (3rd):Juniper & Vetiver
- Heart Chakra (4th): Bergamot, Rose Otto, & Ylang Ylang
- Throat Chakra (5th): Roman Chamomile & German Chamomile
- Third Eye Chakra (6): Rosemary & Holy Basil 
- Crown Chakra (7): Frankincense & Lavender High Alp

click for details