Hydrate your Skin: Hydrosol set of 4

Hydrate your Skin: Hydrosol set of 4
In 1 oz spray

- Hydrosol Frankincense Somalia (O)
- Hydrosol Lavender USA (O)
- Hydrosol Rose Bulgaria (WC)
- Hydrosol RoseHip USA (O)
Our Price$24.85
Save wishlist

Profile:

Floral waters, also known as Hydrosols or Hydrolats, make excellent toners. 
Usually containing a very small amount of essential oil and water soluble extracts of the plant.
A toner is the first step in adding moisture to the skin's surface.

To read about each material .. please click on each one ::






No recommended products at the moment.
 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves

CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C




click for details

 
 
Carrot Seed (O)
View Latin Name: Daucus corota
Country of Origin:  Nepal
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Note: Middle
Plant material used: from the dried seed (fruit) of the common carrot
CAS NO: 8015-88-1
Flash Point: >61 C


click for details

 
 
Citronella Java (WC)
View
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Family: Poaceae or Gramineae
Country of Origin: Java 
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used:  from the leaves

Odor: distinctive warm-woody & yet fresh, grassy odor.
Appearance: yellow to brownish-yellow liquid.

Synonyms: C. winterianus, Androogon nardus,


click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Patchouli Indonesia
View Latin Name: Pogostemon patchouli
Family: Labiatae (mint family)
Part Used: (Leaves & Branches)
Country of Origin: Indonesia
Scent: An extremely rich, Sweet-herbaceous, Aromatic spicy, Earthy, woodsy-balsamic odor.
Color: Dark orange or brownish color

CAS: 8014-09-3
Flash Point: 100 C

Distillation : 2020

click for details