Bugs BeGone Diffuser Blend #2

Bugs BeGone Diffuser Blend #2

Ingredients:

- Lemon tea tree (O)
- Eucalyptus citriodora (O)
- Atlas Cedarwood WC,
- Geranium Rose (O)

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

We created this synergy for those that do not like Patchouli.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Douglas Fir Needle (O)
View
Botanical Name: Pseudotsuga menziesii
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Material Used: Leaves & Needles

CAS: 97926-19-7
Flash Point: 45 C

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus citriodora (Lemon) (O)
View Latin Name: Eucalyptus citriodora F Muell
Common Name(s): Lemon Scented Gum, Lemon Scented spotted Gu
Country of Origin: Vietnam

Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Aerial parts / Eucalyptus leaf
CAS No: 8000-48-4
Flash Point: 69 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender Spike WC
View Botanical Name: Lavendula latifolia aspic
Country of Origin: Spain
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the flowering tops.
CAS No: 84837-04-7

Color: pale yellow to almost clear liquid
Scent: a fresh camphoraceous and herbaceous odor
          with a somewhat dry-woody undertone.

click for details

 
 
Happiness Diffuser Blend
View Sweet Orange (O), Lavender, Geranium & Ylang Ylang
  • Sweet Orange spreads sunshine on a gloomy day. Encourages a positive outlook & is reviving when feeling bored & lacking energy.
  • Lavender appears to cleanse and soothe the Spirit relieving anger and exhaustion.
  • Geranium is said to be a tonic to nervous system, which in turn may quell anxiety and lift the spirits.
  • Ylang Ylang is the 'flower of flowers' and also known as the 'perfume tree'.

click for details

 
 
Sweet Dreams Diffuser Blend
View Lavender, Marjoram, Lemon Organic

Cozy in bed, drifting off into the twilight of sweet dreams.
Relaxes and calms the mind after a long day.

click for details