Jojoba, Golden Carrier (O)

Jojoba, Golden Carrier (O)
Botanical Name: Simmondsia sinensis
Family: Buxaceae
Country of Origin: Israel
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: the seeds are crushed`

CAS No: 90045-98-0
Flash Point: >240 degrees C

Description:
Jojoba Carrier Oil is a mixture of wax esters.
This oil is a clear honey colored with a bland characteristic odor.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Unique because this oil is not composed of fat but liquid wax. 
High Molecular weight esters and fatty acids.
 
Ideal for use in cosmetics due to its molecular stability & 
its natural moisturizing & healing properties. 

No rancidity level.
Does NOT oxidize easily,
has good thermal stability,
Does not become rancid,
and has a  long shelf life.
 
* Suitable for all skin types. 
* Beneficial in the treatment of certain dry scalp & skin. 
* Perfect media for creating your own signature Scent!

Properties:
- contains myristic acid which is an anti inflammatory agent,
beneficial when used in blends for arthritis and rheumatism.
- dry scalp
- psoriasis
- eczema
- sunburn
- chapped skin and diaper rash

Caution:
External use only.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light

No recommended products at the moment.
No recommended products at the moment.