Jojoba, Golden Carrier (O)

Jojoba, Golden Carrier (O)
Botanical Name: Simmondsia sinensis
Family: Buxaceae
Country of Origin: Israel
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: the seeds are crushed`

CAS No: 90045-98-0
Flash Point: >240 degrees C

Description:
Jojoba Carrier Oil is a mixture of wax esters.
This oil is a clear honey colored with a bland characteristic odor.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Unique because this oil is not composed of fat but liquid wax. 
High Molecular weight esters and fatty acids.
 
Ideal for use in cosmetics due to its molecular stability & 
its natural moisturizing & healing properties. 

No rancidity level.
Does NOT oxidize easily,
has good thermal stability,
Does not become rancid,
and has a  long shelf life.
 
* Suitable for all skin types. 
* Beneficial in the treatment of certain dry scalp & skin. 
* Perfect media for creating your own signature Scent!

Properties:
- contains myristic acid which is an anti inflammatory agent,
beneficial when used in blends for arthritis and rheumatism.
- dry scalp
- psoriasis
- eczema
- sunburn
- chapped skin and diaper rash

Caution:
External use only.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Clary Sage Extra ~ France
View Latin Name: Salvia sclarea
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Flowering tops and Foliage

CAS No: 8016-63-5
Flash Point (Closed cup): 80 C

Apperance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, ambered, characteristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Fir Balsam (O)
View Latin Name: Abies balsamea
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of Cultivation: Organic EcoCert
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: Leaves (needles) and twigs

CAS Number: 8021-28-1
Flash Point: 40 degrees C

Family: Pinaceae
Note: Middle
Synonyms: Balsam Fir, Canadian Balsam

click for details

 
 
Lavandin var Grosso (O)
View Botanical Name: Lavandula hybrida grosso x burnatii
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Organic Qualite France FR-Bio-10
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8022-15-9
Flash Point: 75 C
Odor: Clear, sweet and penetrating, similar to Lavender

click for details

 
 
Geranium, Rose (O)
View Botanical Name: Pelargonium roseum x asperum
Country of Origin: Egypt
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: Fresh Leaves

Family: Geraniaceae
Note: Middle

CAS No:8000-46-2
Flash Point: +- 75 degrees C



Rare & Exotic 

click for details