Castor, Black Carrier Oil Organic

Castor, Black Carrier Oil Organic
Botanical Name: Ricinus communis L.
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Material Used: From the Roasted Seeds

Caution: External use ONLY. Not intended for consumption.
Our PricePlease make selection below.
Code

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Black Organic Castor Oil:

Cold-pressed extracted from the roasted seeds of the Ricinus communis plant.

Due to the seeds being roasted prior to extraction, the oil carries a dark burnt orange to reddish-brown appearance and carries a nutty aroma unlike a standard Castor Oil extracted from unroasted seeds.

The roasting of the seeds raises the pH level of Organic Black Castor Oil which results in a preferred ingredient in various hair and cosmetic formulations.

Organic Castor oil has long been sought after throughout the cosmetic industry due to its natural moisturizing and emollient properties and beneficial results when used in a wide array of topical personal-care products.

External use ONLY. This oil is not intended for consumption.
No recommended products at the moment.
No recommended products at the moment.