Citrus Delight Sampler

Citrus Delight Sampler
Includes the following:

7 - 5ml bottles of 'Organic' Citrus Oils

* Bergamot Organic - Italy
* Grapefruit RED Organic - USA
* Lemon Organic - Italy
* Lime Organic - Expressed - Mexico
* Mandarin RED Organic - Italy
* Orange Blood Organic - Italy
* Orange Sweet Organic - Mexico

2 - 1 oz - Carrier Oil
 

* Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil
* Rice Bran Refined Carrier Oil

** Includes Dilution chart **

Our Price$43.85
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Myrrh, Somaliland (O)
View Family: Burseraceae
Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha
Country of Origin: Somaliland
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
Parts Used: The essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the resin.
CAS No: 84929-26-0
Flash Point: 100 degrees C


Rare & Exotic 

click for details

 
 
Starter Kit Sampler
View Includes the following:

10 - 5ml Bottles of essential oils
02 - 2oz Bottles of carrier oils

02 - 1oz plastic bottles
1 doz - disposable pipettes

* Cedarwood Atlas Morocco
* Eucalyptus globulus China
* Grapefruit RED (O)
* Geranium Rose South Africa ONC
* Lavender Standard France
* Lemon Italy Organic 
* Patchouli Indonesia Vintage 2014
* Peppermint USA
* Rosemary Cineol CT Tunisia Organic
* Tea Tree Standard Australia

2 oz Bottles of Carrier Oils:

* Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil
* Rice Bran Refined Carrier Oil

~ Dilution Chart Included

Our Price: $56.95

click for details

 
Includes the following:

10 - 5ml Bottles of essential oils
02 - 2oz Bottles of carrier oils

02 - 1oz plastic bottles
1 doz - disposable pipettes

* Cedarwood Atlas Morocco
* Eucalyptus globulus China
* Grapefruit RED (O)
* Geranium Rose South Africa ONC
* Lavender Standard France
* Lemon Italy Organic 
* Patchouli Indonesia Vintage 2014
* Peppermint USA
* Rosemary Cineol CT Tunisia Organic
* Tea Tree Standard Australia

2 oz Bottles of Carrier Oils:

* Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil
* Rice Bran Refined Carrier Oil

~ Dilution Chart Included

Our Price: $56.95

click for details

 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves

CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C




click for details

 
 
Citronella Java (WC)
View
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Family: Poaceae or Gramineae
Country of Origin: Java 
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used:  from the leaves

Odor: distinctive warm-woody & yet fresh, grassy odor.
Appearance: yellow to brownish-yellow liquid.

Synonyms: C. winterianus, Androogon nardus,


click for details

 
 
Douglas Fir Needle (O)
View
Botanical Name: Pseudotsuga menziesii
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Material Used: Leaves & Needles

CAS: 97926-19-7
Flash Point: 45 C

click for details