Carrier Oil Sampler II (set of 5 ~ 2oz.)

Carrier Oil Sampler II (set of 5 ~ 2oz.)
5 - 2 oz bottles of the following carrier oils:

* Sweet Almond
* Apricot Kernel
* Grapeseed
* Fractionated Coconut
* Jojoba

Our Price$18.50
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Seaweed Absolute Extra
View
Botanical Name: Fucus vesiculosus L.
Common Name(s): also known as the bladder seaweed
Country of Origin: France

Flash Point: (Closed Cup) 58 C
EINECS: 283-633-7

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Luna Magic Diffuser Blend
View Grapefruit , Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang

The energy is vibrating when the beauty of the Silver Moon is full ...
Casting that magical glow that lights up the sky.

This is just a luscious and seductive blend.
The musky and woody masculine aroma of Sandalwood.
Combined with the sensuous and classic scent of Ylang Ylang.
Grapefruit which is a lighthearted oil.

click for details

 
 
Almond, Sweet Carrier Oil
View
Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis
Country of Origin: Italy  
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method:Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: the dried kernel of the almond tree

CAS#:8007-69-0
SAP Value:188-200

click for details

 
 
Pocket Aromatherapy Inhaler
View Colors:
  • Gold
  • Candy Apple Red
  • Aqua
  • Cobalt Blue
  • Magenta
  • Lavender

Packaged in a box which includes:
1- pocket inhaler
3- organic cotton wicks

New design! A more rounded top and bottom.

New lower price!

click for details