Jasmine Absolute 10%

Jasmine Absolute 10%
Jasmine Absolute 10% dilution
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorum

Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

Known as the 'Queen of the Night'.


Rare & Exotic
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

The sweet, erotic scent of the blossoms open in the very early morning hours. The perfume of this flower is both exquisite and so fragile.

The female jasmine personality as the passionate seductress, gentle and charismatic, bewitching all those who come into her presence.

The male jasmine personality is equally charming, charismatic and at ease with his femininity.

Jasmine personalities are joyful, happy people, comfortable with themselves.

Caution: 
External use only.
Store away from children & pets.

Please review these other products:

 
Jasmine Sambac 10% Fractionated Coconut
View Botanical Name: Jasminum officinalis var sambac
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Organically grown
Method of Extraction: Solvent Extracted
Plant Material Used: flowers

Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

Rare & Exotic

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus smithii
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus smithii
Country of Origin: South Africa
Common Name(s): Gully gum, white iron bark
Method of Cultivation: wild crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Aerial parts - fresh leaves
Chemotype: CT Cineol 70%

CAS No: 91771-68-5
Flash Point: >44 C (Closed Cup) / 65 C (Open Air)

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus globulus (O)
View Latin Name:Eucalyptus globulous
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the fresh leaves
CAS Number: 8000-48-4
Flash Point: 120 F / R10 flammable

Appearance @ 20 C: Clear, colorless, mobile liquid
Odor: Fresh, reminding of cineol. clear, sharp and piercing.

click for details

 
 
Cajeput (O)
View Botanical Name: Melaluca leucadendron (M.minor)
Family: Myrtaceae
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Fresh Leaves & twigs
CAS No: 8008-98-8
Fema: 2225
Flash Point: 48 C
Class 3

click for details

 
 
Rose Absolute Morocco 10%
View Botanical Name: Rosa centifolia
Country of Origin: Morocco

Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

'Rose de mai absolute' One of the most extensively used of all the floral absolutes.

It is an orange - yellow to orange-brown, viscous liquid, which has a rich and sweet, deep - rosy, very tenacious odor.


Rare & Exotic

click for details