Neroli, Extra (Tunisia) 10% Single Note in Jojoba

Neroli, Extra (Tunisia) 10% Single Note in Jojoba
Country of Origin: Tunisia
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium var amara
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: the flowers of the bitter orange tree
Carrier Oil: Jojoba
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Also called 'Neroli Bigarde Oil' or "Orange Flower'. Produced by steam distillation of a mixture of bitter orange flowers and flowers from the 'shaddock' grapefruit tree. The odor is very powerful, light and refreshing, bittersweet floral. Discovered in the late seventeenth century it was named after Anna Maria de la Tremoille, Princess of Nerola. It was valued at this time by the people of Venice, who it is said, used it against the plague and other fevers. Caution: None known.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Eucalyptus polybractea (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus polybractea
Synonym:Blue Malle Gum
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh partially dried leaves
CAS No: 91771-67-4
Flash Point: 49 C
CT : 1,8-cineole: 83 - 92 %

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Niaouli CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Melaleuca quinquenervia  (Cav.) S.T.Blake (leucadendron - viridiflora )
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Family: Myrtaceae
CT : Cineol 
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the leaves & twigs

CAS: 8014-68-4
Flash Point: (closed cup) 23 degrees C (Class 3)

Appearance & Odor: a pale yellow to greenish almost colorless oil.
With a strong, fresh, sweet-camphoraceous odor reminiscent of eucalyptus and cardamom (Arctander) 

Synonyms:
Broad-leaf paperbark, broad-leaf tea tree, paperbark.


click for details

 
 
Orange Blossom Absolute Extra
View
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium var. amara
Country of Origin: Egypt
Method of Extraction: Solvent Extract
Plant Material Used: extraction of the concrete from  flowers Blossoms of the bitter orange tree

CAS No: 8016-38-4
Flash Point: 66 C

Call for larger.

click for details

 
 
Tea, Green Absolute Extra
View
Botanical Name: Thea sinensis L.
Country of Origin: France
Note: middle to top

Flash Point (Closed Cup): 59 C
CAS: 84650-60-2

click for details