Rose Otto Bulgaria 10%

Rose Otto Bulgaria 10%
Latin Name: Rosa damascena
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Commonly called 'Bulgarian Rose'. It opens the heart and soothes feelings such as anger, fear and anxiety. Most agree Rose Oil is effective for all levels of life, for the soul, spirit and body. The scent is well known to give comfort in heartbreak, emotional losses, broken trust and violated feelings in general.

Caution: Since it is an emmenagogue best avoided in pregnancy.

 
Lavender 40/42 Standard
View Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 71 C

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Petitgrain Sur Fleurs
View Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium L.var amara
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: flowers of Petitgrain Bigarade over Orange flowers of Bitter Orange Tree
TSCA : 8030-28-2
Flash Point: (closed cup) 71 C
Appearance: Pale yellow to ambered yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, fresh, charateristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic & food flavors

click for details

 
 
Evening Primrose 10% GLA Carrier Oil (O)
View Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
Family: Onagraceae
Country of Origin: China
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Seeds

Description: A natural triglyceride oil, cold pressed and filtered.
The oil is a clear light honey colored with a bland characteristic odor.

Call for larger.

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus globulus (O) Portugal
View Latin Name:Eucalyptus globulous
Country of Origin: Portugal
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the fresh leaves
CAS Number: 8000-48-4
Flash Point: 120 F / R10 flammable
Appearance @ 20 C: Clear, colorless, mobile liquid
Odor: Fresh, reminding of cineol

click for details