Cumin Seed

Cumin Seed
Cuminum cyminum
India - Steam Distilled
dried ripe fruits (seeds)

SDS
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Galbanum CO2-se extract
View Latin Name: Ferula galbaniflua
Material Country of Origin: Iran - Wild
Manufacturer Country of Origin: Germany
Extraction Method: supercritical fluid extraction with natural carbon dioxide, no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no heavy metals, no reproducible microorganisms.
Plant Material Used: Resin

CAS No. 93165-40-3
Flash Point: 43 degrees C Closed cup


click for details

 
 
Spikenard, India (WC)
View Latin Name: Nardostachys jatamansi
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: wild crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the dried and crushed pungent rhizome root
 
CAS Number: 8022-22-8
Flash Point: >100 degrees C (or >212 F)

Common Name(s):
Jatamansi Oil, False Indian Valerian Root, Nardo Oil
Appearance: A yellow green to yellow brown liquid
Odor: Strong, Characteristic, heavy, sweet woody, spicy - animal,
Penetrating Odor (reminiscent to valerian oil)

click for details

 
 
Vetiver - India (WC)
View Botanical Name: Vetiveria zizanoides
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Cleaned and Washed rootlets
CAS No:8016-94-4

click for details

 
 
Jojoba, Golden Carrier Oil
View Botanical Name: Simmondsia sinensis
Family: Buxaceae
Country of Origin: Panama

CAS No: 90045-98-0
Flash Point: >240 degrees C

click for details

 
 
Cinnamon Leaf (O)
View Certified NOP

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic / NOP
Method of Extraction: Steam Distill
Plant Material Used: Leaves & twigs

Lot #: MD143540ORG
CAS: 8015-91-6
Flash Point: 190 F (88 C)

click for details