Lavender Standard 40/42

Lavender Standard 40/42
Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 71 C

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Caution:
EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Do not use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light.

Disclaimer:
Information within this site is for educational purposes only. Statements about the product efficacy have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food & Drug Administration. The products mentioned within are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. As always, please consult your Medical Doctor for any medical advice or treatment

Please review these other products:

 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Lavender Absolute Extra
View Country of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia Miller
Extraction Method: Alcohol Extraction of the lavender concrete
Plant material used: from freshly cut flowered tops
Flash Point (closed cup): 59. C
TSCA: 84776-65-8
FEMA: 2620

Call for larger quantities

click for details

 
 
Lavender Absolute Extra 10%
View Country of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia Miller
Extraction Method: Alcohol Extraction of the lavender concrete
Plant material used: from freshly cut flowered tops

Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

click for details

 
 
Lavender Maillette Organic France
View Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia Miller
Country of Origin: France (Provence)
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from lavender blooming stems

TSCA: 8000-28-0
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 73 degrees C

Appearance: Pale yellow to amber liquid
Odor: Herby, ethereal
Use: Perfume and cosmetic

SDS

click for details

 
 
Jasmine Absolute 10%
View Jasmine Absolute
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorum
Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

Known as the 'Queen of the Night'.

click for details

 
 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves
CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C

click for details

 
 
Catnip (O)
View Botanical Name: Nepeta cataria
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: the leaves and flowering tops of Catnip

CAS NO: 84929-35-1
Flash Point: 99 degrees C

Rare & Exotic

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

click for details