Lavender True (O)

Lavender True (O)
Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Lavender is an aromatic evergreen shrub. Which I love to have in my garden. The flowering tops and stems as well are extremely pungent!

Distilled from the freshly cut flowering tops and stalks.

A colorless liquid, a sweet, floral herbaceous refreshing scent with a pleasant, balsamic - woody undertone.

Lavender essential oil is renowned for being the most popular and versatile essential oil in aromatherapy. Often referred to as the 'Mother' of essential oils.

Gabriel Mojay says: ' lavender soothes and supports the Qi of the heart, and has been recommended for the treatment of nervous tension, and insomnia.'

Wormwood says: 'Lavender is the perfect balance between masculine and feminine traits within us all.'

The calming and relaxing qualities of lavender can help in reaching deeper states of meditation. And has been used to integrate our spirituality into everyday life. Lavender assists one to bring together the higher and lower chakra centers into harmony with each other.

Know to be the most valuable for most skin conditions.
Renowned as an insecticide.

Use in steam, bath, massage and diffuser.

Caution:

External use ONLY.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light.

 

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops

CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point:  67 degrees C (153 F) (closed cup)

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Odor:           Minty, cooling, Herbal

Lot No: CO560-7000207180
Use by: Feb 2020

click for details

 
 
Frankincense, India (WC)
View Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Plant Material: from the gum resin/tears
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
CAS Number: 8016-36-2
Flash Point: > 100 degrees C (>212 F)

Odor: Balsamic Odor w Faint Lemon Note
Color: Pale, Slightly viscous, yellow liquid
Synonym: Olibanum

Lot#: Frkin100kSbi0517


click for details

 
 
Lemon (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus limomum
Country of Origin: Italy
Cultivation Method: Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: peel of lemons

CAS No: 8007-56-8
Flash Point: (closed cup) 115 F
Assay: 2.75% total aldehyde calculated as Citral.Color: Pale yellow liquid
Odor: Very light, fresh and sweet ordor, truly reminiscent of the ripe peel

SDSAnalysis

click for details

 
 
Pocket Aromatherapy Inhaler
View Colors:
  • Gold
  • Candy Apple Red
  • Aqua
  • Cobalt Blue
  • Magenta
  • Lavender

Packaged in a box which includes:
1- pocket inhaler
3- organic cotton wicks

New design! A more rounded top and bottom.

New lower price!

click for details

 
 
Holiday Spice Diffuser Blend
View For those luscious Holiday Scents .. this blend is yummy!!!

Holiday Spice And Everything Nice.
Bring home the warming scents...
that evoke the heartfelt
peace, love & joy
of the holiday Season!

* Sweet Orange Organic is the zesty & refreshing citrus scent. Spreading a little sunshine on gloomy thoughts. Dispels tension & stress especially during the Holiday Season.. encouraging a positive outlook. As well as reviving when feeling bored & lacking energy.

* Cinnamon Leaf Organic lends a spicy, sharp, sweet & musky flavor. Excellent for exhausted states & feelings of weakness. A very old spice which was once regarded as a precious substance particularly for use as temple incense.

* Clove Bud is a very strong, spicy & penetrating oil. Positive & stimulating effect on the mind & strengthens memory. Uplifting qualities helpful when feeling weak & lethargic.

* Nutmeg also a sharp, rather musky & warming scent. Invigorates & activates the mind.


click for details