Palmarosa NonSprayed

Palmarosa NonSprayed
Latin Name: Cymbopogon martini
Country of Origin: South Africa
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Hydro distilled
Plant Material Used: dried grass

CAS: 84649 - 81 - 0
Flash Point: 90 degrees C
Appearance @ 20C: Colorless to yellow, clar mobile liquid
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Also known as "Indian Geranium Oil". A sweet, floral slightly dry fragrance with a hint of rose. Distilled fresh or dried grass. It is said to have a calming, yet uplifting effect on the emotions.

Caution:
External use only.
Do not use undilted on the skin.
Keep out of reach of children and pets.
Store away from heat and light.
None known
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Jasmine Absolute 10%
View Jasmine Absolute
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorum
Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

Known as the 'Queen of the Night'.

click for details

 
 
Cardamom, Extra (WC)
View
Latin Name: Elettaria cardamomum
Family: Zingiberaceae
Country of Origin: Guatemala
Note: Top
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material used: Dried ripe fruits (seeds)

CAS No: 8000-66-6
Flash Point: 62 C

click for details

 
 
Citronella Java (WC)
View
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Family: Poaceae or Gramineae
Country of Origin: Java 
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used:  from the leaves

Odor: distinctive warm-woody & yet fresh, grassy odor.
Appearance: yellow to brownish-yellow liquid.

Synonyms: C. winterianus, Androogon nardus,


click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Niaouli CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Melaleuca quinquenervia  (Cav.) S.T.Blake (leucadendron - viridiflora )
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Family: Myrtaceae
CT : Cineol 
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the leaves & twigs

CAS: 8014-68-4
Flash Point: (closed cup) 23 degrees C (Class 3)

Appearance & Odor: a pale yellow to greenish almost colorless oil.
With a strong, fresh, sweet-camphoraceous odor reminiscent of eucalyptus and cardamom (Arctander) 

Synonyms:
Broad-leaf paperbark, broad-leaf tea tree, paperbark.


click for details