Terebinth USA

Terebinth USA
Botanical Name: Pinus palustris
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: twigs and needles
CAS No: 8006-64-2
Flash Point: 33 C / R10 flammable

Synonym: Turpentine, yarmor Longleaf Pine, yellow pine
Note: Middle note
Family: Pinaceae
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Batch No: 29498-10
Mfg date: 06/2017
Use by   : 06/2020

Aroma: Fresh, and similar to Pine,
but more resinous.

Chemical Constituents:
Camphene
Carene
Dipentene
Myrcene
Phellandrene
Terpinolene
Pinene (Terpenes)

Skin sensitization if oxidized.
Note: store in a dark glass bottle and
store in the refrigerator.

Caution:
Old or oxidized oils should be avoided.
Avoid in children 2 years or younger.

Do not use in massage blends.

EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Do not use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light.

Disclaimer:
Information within this site is for educational purposes only. Statements about the product efficacy have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food & Drug Administration. The products mentioned within are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. As always, please consult your Medical Doctor for any medical advice or treatment.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Lavender 40/42 Standard
View Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 71 C

click for details

 
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Yarrow Oil, Blue
View Latin Name: Achillea millefolium
Country of Origin: Hungary
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Ariel
CAS Number: 8022-07-09
Flash Point: 54 degrees C

click for details

 
 
GrapeSeed Carrier Oil
View Country of Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Expeller pressed
Plant Material Used: Seeds
CAS No: 8024-22-4
Flash Point: > 310 C

Contains: Linolenic acids, oleic acids & palmitic acids.

click for details

 
 
Almond, Sweet Carrier Oil
View
Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis
Country of Origin: Italy  
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method:Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: the dried kernel of the almond tree

CAS#:8007-69-0
SAP Value:188-200

click for details