Yarrow Oil, Blue

Yarrow Oil, Blue
Latin Name: Achillea millefolium
Country of Origin: Hungary
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Ariel
CAS Number: 8022-07-09
Flash Point: 54 degrees C
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

A slightly sweet, herbaceous and spicy oil. The blue oil obtained from yarrow possesses a characteristic aroma reminiscent of German Chamomile. Distilled leaves and flowering heads. A plant of divination used as a charm in Scotland. Credited with powers to ward off evil spirits.

Caution:
Possibly sensitizing in some people.
External use ONLY.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Camphor, White
View Botanical Name: Cinnamomum camphora
Country of Origin: China
Family: Lauraceae
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: wood of the Camphor Tree then fractionation of the oil.

CAS NO: 8008-51-3
Color: Colorless clear
Appearance: Mobile liquid
Odor: Characteristic, cineol-like
Flash Point: 47 C

SDS

click for details

 
 
Fennel, Sweet (O)
View
Latin Name: Foeniculum vulgare Miller subsp. capillaceam var. dulce DC
Country of Origin: Egypt
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Crushed seeds

CAS Number: 8006-84-6
Flash Point: 62 degrees C

click for details

 
 
Niaouli CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Melaleuca quinquenervia  (Cav.) S.T.Blake (leucadendron - viridiflora )
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Family: Myrtaceae
CT : Cineol 
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the leaves & twigs

CAS: 8014-68-4
Flash Point: (closed cup) 23 degrees C (Class 3)

Appearance & Odor: a pale yellow to greenish almost colorless oil.
With a strong, fresh, sweet-camphoraceous odor reminiscent of eucalyptus and cardamom (Arctander) 

Synonyms:
Broad-leaf paperbark, broad-leaf tea tree, paperbark.


click for details

 
 
Savory, Summer
View Botanical Name: Satureja hortense
Family: Labiatae
Country of Origin: Hungary
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: the entire overground plant with its flowering stalks

click for details

 
 
Basil, Holy (WC)
View Botanical Name: Ocimum sanctum (ocimum gratissimum - Eugenol type)
Family: Lamiaceae
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: Flowers and leaves (not the seeds)

CAS No:
8015-73-4
Flash Point: >100 C (>212F)
Lot No: BasH50kSbi0418

Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow color liquid
Odor: Green herbaceous clove like odor

Analysis (GCMS)

click for details