Ylang Ylang Extra ONC

Ylang Ylang Extra ONC
Latin Name: Cananga odorata
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation:Organic Not Certified
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used:dry, fresh picked flowers
CAS No: 8006-81-3
Flash Point: 100 C

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Also called 'flower of flowers'. The odor of this oil is sweet, floral, exotic and heavy. Distilled flowers. Aphrodisiac qualities are well known in helping with sexual problems such as impotence and frigidity. May ease feeling of anger, anxiety, panic and fear.

Caution:
EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Do not use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light.
Do not use during pregnancy.
Excess use may lead to headaches and nausea.

Ref:
S. Arctander - Perfumes & Flavor Materials of Natural Origin
Guenther - The Essential Oils - Vol. V, pg. 433
S. Battaglia - The Complete Guide to Aromatherapy
W. Sellar - Directory of Essential Oils

Disclaimer:
Information within this site is for educational purposes only. Statements about the product efficacy have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food & Drug Administration. The products mentioned within are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. As always, please consult your Medical Doctor for any medical advice or treatment

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Paddle style 5 inch perfume testing filters
100 per envelope Our Price: $4.80

click for details

 
100 per envelope
Our Price: $4.80

click for details

 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves

CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C




click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus smithii
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus smithii
Country of Origin: South Africa
Common Name(s): Gully gum, white iron bark
Method of Cultivation: wild crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Aerial parts - fresh leaves
Chemotype: CT Cineol 70%

CAS No: 91771-68-5
Flash Point: >44 C (Closed Cup) / 65 C (Open Air)

click for details

 
 
Fennel, Sweet (O)
View
Latin Name: Foeniculum vulgare Miller subsp. capillaceam var. dulce DC
Country of Origin: Egypt
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Crushed seeds

CAS Number: 8006-84-6
Flash Point: 62 degrees C

click for details

 
 
Petitgrain Paraguay Oil
View Latin Name: Citrus aurantium L. ssp. Amara
Country of Origin: Paraguay
Family: Rutaceae
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: from the leaves and twigs of the bitter orange

CAS Number: 8014-17-3
Flash Point: 73 C (Closed Cup)

click for details