What's New

     
  • 1

Blue Tansy ONC ~ Morocco

Please make selection below.
Country of Origin: Morocco
Botanical Name: Tanacetum annuum L.
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled from the fresh herb
Plant Material Used: Flowers / Aerial parts of the flowering plant
Flash Point: > 46 C

Appearance: 
A mobile, deep marine blue (ink blue) fluid with an extremely intense sweet-green-fruity odor with mild fresh-camphoraceous overtones.
 
Note Middle: 
in perfumery it is a heart note of extremely high intensity, a middle tone with a wonderful sweetness.
 
Syn: 
Moroccan Blue Chamomile, Moroccan Tansy, Annual Tansy.

Rare & Exotic

Blue Tansy ONC ~ Morocco

Please make selection below.
Country of Origin: Morocco
Botanical Name: Tanacetum annuum L.
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled from the fresh herb
Plant Material Used: Flowers / Aerial parts of the flowering plant
Flash Point: > 46 C

Appearance: 
A mobile, deep marine blue (ink blue) fluid with an extremely intense sweet-green-fruity odor with mild fresh-camphoraceous overtones.
 
Note Middle: 
in perfumery it is a heart note of extremely high intensity, a middle tone with a wonderful sweetness.
 
Syn: 
Moroccan Blue Chamomile, Moroccan Tansy, Annual Tansy.

Rare & Exotic

Copaiba Balsam

Please make selection below.
Botanical Name: Copaifers officinalis
Country of Origin: France
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the wood
CAS No: 8013-97-68001-64-4
Flash Point: (closed cup) 100 degrees C
Note: Base Note
Characteristics: A transparent, soft liquid with a bitter taste. Its color varies from yellow to golden brown. Rare & Exotic.

Copaiba Balsam

Please make selection below.
Botanical Name: Copaifers officinalis
Country of Origin: France
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the wood
CAS No: 8013-97-68001-64-4
Flash Point: (closed cup) 100 degrees C
Note: Base Note
Characteristics: A transparent, soft liquid with a bitter taste. Its color varies from yellow to golden brown. Rare & Exotic.

Copaiba Oil Extra

Please make selection below.
Botanical Name: Copaifers officinalis
Country of Origin: France
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the wood
CAS No: 8013-97-6
Flash Point: (closed cup) 100 degrees C

Note: Base Note
Characteristics: A transparent, soft liquid with a bitter taste.
Its color varies from yellow to golden brown.

Rare & Exotic.

Copaiba Oil Extra

Please make selection below.
Botanical Name: Copaifers officinalis
Country of Origin: France
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the wood
CAS No: 8013-97-6
Flash Point: (closed cup) 100 degrees C

Note: Base Note
Characteristics: A transparent, soft liquid with a bitter taste.
Its color varies from yellow to golden brown.

Rare & Exotic.

Orange, Bitter (O)

Please make selection below.
Synonym: Seville orange
Botanical Name: Citrus x aurantium subspecies amara
Country of Origin: Brazil
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Expressed
Parts Used: the peel of the almost ripe fruit

CAS No: 68916-04-01
Flash Point: 115 F

Orange, Bitter (O)

Please make selection below.
Synonym: Seville orange
Botanical Name: Citrus x aurantium subspecies amara
Country of Origin: Brazil
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Expressed
Parts Used: the peel of the almost ripe fruit

CAS No: 68916-04-01
Flash Point: 115 F
     
  • 1

TEMPORARY SHIPPING NOTICE

Due to an unusually high volume demand for some products, in part due the recent concern over COVID-19 virus, we have longer hold times on our customer service phone lines as well as a delay in shipping orders. Our usual turnaround of 2 days is now 5 - 7 days. We sincerely apologize for this delay and the impact it is having with your shipments. Thank you for your patience and understanding. As always emails and questions are welcome.

Products

Featured Products

Subscribe

Twitter


SunRose Aromaticsis a Proud Member of:

SunRose Aromatics is a proud member of ....  Organic Trade Association